Travis County Kennel Club Austin, TX 2018-10-27
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 895
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 9
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Annabelle Vosko
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: Estaika's Lucky Lukas CGC CM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quiet Storm My Boys Wicked Smart CGC
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun's Bayou Hunter
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V Tum -Tims Vriendjes
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Nambe Beowulf Right As Rain BN CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Cuna Del Renacimiento Chispa Del Volcan De Fueg
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Zoelle Rose Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Aguada De El Remate
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.