Brandon Florida Kennel Club Plant City, FL 2018-10-28
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 758
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Borzoi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Mileka's At Last
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Polar Wings Attention To Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant's Dark Knight JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Whit's Born Country
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Bobcat See A Penny Pick It Up
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Nanhall's Black Hawk
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Mi-Toi's I'm Lost In You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
- Entry: 103
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Sylvan Argent Windsong Prizm
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Silverado Coastal Mocha Latte
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Grand Tandem Insbruk
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.