Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2018-10-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1142
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 32
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 444
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 33
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 444
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 179
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry B, Carter
- Entry: 122
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Bruno Mars Star Quarterworld
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home CA CGC
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'n Di's My Fair Lady
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.