Ox Ridge Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2018-11-04
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 572
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Entry: 178
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Jan'Z Charmed By Magic JH CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Somerri Sawyer A Toast To Scotch
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Compass Rose's Silver Hammer's Mr. Brig
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 51
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Moonhill's Strange Persuasions
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCHB San-Chi's Tribute To Adair
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Morgan Manor Made By Elves
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Windermere's All That Glitters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Propwash Seafire
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Bill-Mar's Maximillion Of Katie-Rick TC IT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.