North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2018-11-08
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 785
Best In Show
- Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Anisa Drake
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Adonai's Drawn From The Water
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 109
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Unity's Maid An Entrance CA CGC
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS TandT GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrove's Game On CD PCD BN RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Arkticos Storybook White Iris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Highland Downs Hell Toupee
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB J'Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 105
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Subversion
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Nspir'd's Bayside I Scream Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 159
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Broken Wing"s Prince Edward
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.