Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc. Ocala, FL 2018-11-08
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 879
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Arcane's On Ruby Wings
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Borzoi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Trio-Tonan Into The Woods
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Casmir's Man O War
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Gemini's Wonder Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Torquay March To Victory
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Passport I Knew You Were Waiting For Me SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: Von Sheer's Streetcar Named Desire
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steel My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Alilah Happy Hour
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
- Entry: 113
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB GatorHeaven's Total Eclipse Of The Heart
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Bilgay's The Big Easy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.