Tupelo Kennel Club Southaven, MS 2014-07-10
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 756
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Vern Harvey
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexis Truesdail
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 113
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Camoflage's Texas Home Brew
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sweet Apple Temptation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkles Corbin At Carowyn
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Ksar Truman
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Ixa's Dontcha Wish Your Girlfiend Was Hot Like Me
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Iceway's Sitka Of Iron Man
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Glenns Monte Carlo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Dancee I've Got A Secret At Purple Jade
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH D'Va's Second Star To The Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Roger Hartinger
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayouland's Duck Duck Goose
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Clarion Nightline II
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.