Kennel Club of Texarkana, Inc. Texarkana, AR 2019-02-03
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 902
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Chloe Ryan
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Black Majesty's Satisfaction
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Reblow's Silver Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Toddot One More Good Reason
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH C & M's Honey I'm Good
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Customs Tell Me Something Girl
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bentley Leslie Rodriguez
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Broken Wing's Prince Edward
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.