Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, INC. Vallejo, CA 2019-02-16
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1152
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Kendyl Schultze
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 451
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Kendyl Schultze
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Audrey Boyer
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 451
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera Ground Control To Major Tom
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 157
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Tripawd N Calvary's Magic Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Timaru Limited Edition
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Long And Low Flying Solo MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Maritime Carlito Shall We Dance?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Notorious Right Royal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH KC's Take A Moment To Dream
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Richen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Mon Amie Let's Get It On At Limerick's
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Heatherhill Black Magic
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHB Rocking P's Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.