Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2014-07-12
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 744
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susie Osburn
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adriana Franciot
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Molly Dear's Schubert Impromptu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: David W. Flanagan
- Entry: 93
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar-Solo's IOU SL
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Al Sayad Dar Arabean Knights
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Special Ops Commando
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: William F. Potter
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Andover See-z The Moment
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Arbroath Strikes A Chord
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Sharbelle Little Boy Blue
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Heartbreakers Prince Of A2Z Ranch
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 88
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Mackendricks All The Flash No Cash
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH She Bichons Gary Cooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's Luck Of The Irish O'Riley
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Wynsilot Man N A Grey Flanel Suit
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Kappo Von Eisenwerk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: Asalah Laila Tiaba, SC.
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.