Comal County Kennel Club San Antonio, TX 2014-07-12
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1192
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gail Karamalegos
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Scott
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's In The Midnight Hour
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Alibi N' Royal's Road Warrior
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill On The Green NAJ AXP AJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Highwoods Call Of The Wild
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Havannah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunderwood's First Robin of Spring
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Scylla's Small Kraft Illuminati
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Marcosa's Juniper Breeze
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwoods Big Shot
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Karizma's Aristotle Von Loar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Jack H. Ireland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CY'ERA PAOLA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.