Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel, CA 2014-07-12
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1174
Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Dorothy M. MacDonald
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Dorothy M. MacDonald
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gretchen K. Schultz
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Breanna Uyeno
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Brandewyn SH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Shekinah Jakar Pamir The Seeker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellors Rock Solid Soldier CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Baron Dye Of Ridgetop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Ottermask Who's Your Daddy
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Sikaistaff Dancing Devil
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Soquel Millenium Seafarer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Let's Dance
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Cashin's Sizzling Bacon Bits
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Xeralane's Born to Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.