San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Kerrville, TX 2019-03-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 821
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Faith Fadel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 113
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Donlee J'Adore Dior
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Westside Simply Remember
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Torilan Texas Vodka
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.