Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. Yaphank, NY 2014-07-12
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 461
Best In Show
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose's Baccara
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Flarestar's Christmas In Manhatten
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Jack-Daniels DelConde Callejas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Quanmarra Thonolan
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Antefa's Venice
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Doxliebe Pink Tourmaline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Robban's Invincible CD CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Breezy Ridge Maximus
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH ClasSea's To The Moon An
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Burrencroft Private Eye
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Orions Solar Flare
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Nazan's I'm In Like Flynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Cogar Riegel Old Time R N R
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Peperie Pants On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gingery's Rhubarb
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hoong Tao's Walk This Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Cherokee Legend Cowboy
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kennedy's Poetic Justice
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Madriglace Gingery Jet Setter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Col. Jerry H. Weiss USMC (Ret.)
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Ringsend Tranquility
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Legacy's Power Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.