Oakland Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2019-03-24
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1249
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy S. Dahlberg
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 427
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy S. Dahlberg
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 427
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: Vin-Melca's Night On The Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Foxfire's Never Say Never
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Fabel-Mi Wok 'N The Park
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Copperdots Kibo
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Suomi's Set Fire To The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Selva De Veiros
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.