Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2019-03-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1056
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Eckler
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 184
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 105
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Benjamin Bunny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Bihar's Different For Girls
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Glendars Guardian Of The Galaxy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Coyote Run Lambda Lambda Lambda BN RA TD HSADS
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.