Bartlesville Kennel Club Grove, OK 2019-04-14
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 780
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
- Entry: 15
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 218
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
- Entry: 15
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 218
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Eklcreek First Round Draft Pick
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Hood's Rock N My Genes
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH New Yorker Prince Ionmhain Norman
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Van Orman's Dream On
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Midnight Sky's Rhythm of the Night
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: Noble Legacy's 'Okie' From Muskogee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kernow A Dog Named George
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG D'Toledo "The Handsome Man" Mueco
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution Straight No Chaser
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Mokaodc Dictador St Honore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Summerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. C Michael Benson
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Fadista Spaviaw Creek Do Vale De Feremedo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.