Shreveport Kennel Club, Inc. Bossier City, LA 2019-04-20
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 907
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Moses
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Moses
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rita A. Figg
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Prado
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rita A. Figg
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Aranisle's Brute Force
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Clyde E Shaw
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Summit's Little Red Teddy
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Redmoon's Change Of Heart RN CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shanajen N Brickett's Hand Over Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHS French's Pride Trophy Hunter
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Timeless Forever Twenty One
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Tekas Who Dat At Ace's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.