Chief Solano Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2019-04-21
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 788
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Vivanco
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Terrorific Top Hat
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Ellis
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH DayBreaks All About the Beans Of Presidential
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Spirithawk's High Stakes At Temescal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. R C Williams
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Rena'ssance Sirius Rising
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staff's Just One Look
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Los Cameros American Pharaoh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Dirraus Evaristo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You
- Breed: Norwegian Lundehund
- Name: CH Przytulia Pikku Myy Masenflora
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Suomi's Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice L. McClary
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sierra Champagne Kissed By A Billionaire
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.