Fond du Lac County Kennel Club Fond du Lac, WI 2019-04-21
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexandra Rivera
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Kalista's What A Catch TKI RN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 145
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Summits Don't Cry Over Spilled Milk
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Fourwinds Catching Fire At Great Lakes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Rendition's Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wertz i Will If You Will
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 35
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brownstone's Supermarine Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Roc-N-Ro's Uptown Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry DePietro
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Overland Ka-Zes Wild Heart
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Barkshire's Concealed Carrie
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Bluerain's Capture The Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Snou Mirekl Leader Partii
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.