Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Springfield, IL 2019-04-27
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 622
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 8
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Erika Nergard
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Luis F. Sosa
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ciera Woods
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Summits Don't Cry Over Spilled Milk
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moonlight JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 48
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake I'm No Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 84
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Aussberns Show No Quarter
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Reata's Lambluv Times Square
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Cruzyn Butterflies R Free To Fly TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.