Myrtle Beach Kennel Club Lumberton, NC 2019-04-28
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 561
Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Airaf's E Sunlands Br Mv Blackout
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Hayley Nitz
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Hayley Nitz
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Kapers On The Half Shell
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Cameo's Red Moon Rising
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Chambray The Tradition Continues
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Harold Tatro III
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Airaf's E Sunlands Br Mv Blackout
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Diriso Daytona 500
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Celeste Gonzalez
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Notorious Pocket Rocket
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Kolmar's Material Girl Of Del Adora
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Divine's Take The Cake At Sarcenet
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Kapers On The Half Shell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Encor Lauris Fashionista
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Kai-La-Sha Hugs And Kisses
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Lafayette's I'm Marveled At Howarth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Julie Felten
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Serteperti Alinsca
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Graffiti's Card Trick
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.