Badger Kennel Club Jefferson, WI 2019-05-03
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 974
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Izabelle S. Burg
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Edwin Lake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Safari's Salome
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sabrina Goldfein
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Edwin Lake
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Oakbrook's Moves Like Jagger CA HIC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 316
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 73
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Foxglen Takin It To The House
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Allr's My Pal Pluto Happily Everafter Stealsaheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Alanor's Ain't I Sumthing
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: First Class Wilow Wind Jimi Hendrix
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Halo's Perfect Pitch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Edwin Lake
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachita One Life To Give
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Ryan's Be Still My Heart
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Teran's All Jacked Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 135
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Telltail Spencer For Hire
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Winston Churchill
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.