Moore County Kennel Club of North Carolina Pinehurst, NC 2019-05-04
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 676
Best In Show
- Judge: Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Elliot More
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Sena Andrews
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Elliot More
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Gumby's Cruzin With The Wind
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Elliot More
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Beaubriar N Kellyglens It Wasn't Me
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Algerland Carpe Diem JH
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry's Do You Love Me At DeLuna Murbe
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Sleepy Hollow Mt Jack Frost
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Elessar's The Black List Odi Et Amo Silvershadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alisaton East Of Eden CD RN RATO CA
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Bru Town'sDefying The Odds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Significant Other
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Repitition's Once In A Blue Moon
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Integra's High Fashion
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Kapers Hollie Wood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Countrysides Unique Pattern CGC CD RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Greenwoods Radio Flyer At Perivale
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Wildwood Hammerin' Hank Of Landsend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.