Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 2019-05-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 888
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Dana Leigh Pelto
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thisledown Family Legacy
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.