Magic Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Marietta, OH 2019-05-17
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 450
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 169
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Peach Hill's Chambord Anthing But A Gentleman
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Hanle
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle D.V.M.
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Burr Oak The Hurricane CD RA CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 131
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver CA DS BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Summer Hill King Mai Tai
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Annevan Irrisistible @ Happy Hobbits And Rags
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Jaberwork's I've Got You My Pretty
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Tamoora's Kaplan Gozleri
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Bravado's Let's Get It On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely By Design
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Lynaire's Galilean Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodell's All About Burt
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Hayden De L'Etoile Procyon
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Isaby De Terra Blue
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Anangel Moonshine OA OAJ
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Ken-Bear's Got Some 'Splainin To Do
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Shadomoons The Obvious Choice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.