La Porte County Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2014-07-17
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 691
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ricki Smith
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
- Entry: 67
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Glacieridge Tabitha's Granite
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Quodian's Kadarka RN JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Jaren's Put A Girl In It
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Vintage Shadow ML
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove's Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Labato's Caught Red Handed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Ma-Ya Stormin Norman
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lovesong's Affair With Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Senssation
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH B Loved Nothing But Net
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.