Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. Logan, UT 2019-05-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 492
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alyssa Albee
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 18
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Lauryn Christensen
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Windswept's The Games Afoot At Stormrunner
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Gourley's Saint Nick's Ticket To Rio
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Deziner's Playing The Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Diagram EZ Goins Rags Fire N Ice
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Windrock Mountain Music
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Gaffle's Reacher The Persuader
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain's Norman Invasion At Redrock
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Narada's Ezri Dax Cedar Knoll Gallant Ciden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Ginnette Loft
- Entry: 17
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Elante Eight Second Ride
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Araluen's Glimmering In The Moonlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Expelliarmus Alladin Magic Shine
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Kilei's Change The Rules
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Catherine Loft
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Kotu's The Outspoken King OOf Desert Reef
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Diggin's My Heartstring Tug
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH Starlyte's Keto Golden Girl
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Iona Likeke Candy Crush
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike AX AXJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.