Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, LA 2019-05-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 679
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Duck
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Langston Motion In Limine @ Cheral
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Ana Eugenia Vazquez
- Entry: 127
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Southern Palms Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Kokoblue's Phoenix
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Entourage My Own Humphrey Bogart MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Ana Eugenia Vazquez
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Silhouette's Seeking Nirvana
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bentley Leslie Rodriguez
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Willo's Rolls Parked At MaGoo's House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Triple H Bechanci Knight To Remember
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.