Union County Kennel Club, Inc. Freehold, NJ 2019-05-23
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 659
Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Berberich
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Lakota's Kiltlifter On The Rocks UD JH CC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Linda Berberich
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Chablais Fox Hedge Patrick
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Linda Berberich
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kathleen B. Kolbert
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kellene Backseat Boy
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Seagryphs Extra Urchin Olive Oil
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kathleen B. Kolbert
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH arz Enchanted Dream Quest
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Planett's Fly To The Moon
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Luxury Love Dacquiri
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr John Reeve- Newson
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Luc Picard Amour RN CGC CA FD TN HIT
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.