San Fernando Kennel Club Pomona, CA 2019-05-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1464
Best In Show
- Judge: Tempest Deptuch
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Tempest Deptuch
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Hitoshi Sayama
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Hitoshi Sayama
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Solomiya Laser Show For Royalsilk
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Haddock
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH River Run Nobody Does It Better JH
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Deerhill Splash's Fun Fun Fun
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Wonderstruck Jomyr Cranberry Crush
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Caberet Chasing Classic Cars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS B & K Paradise El Patron
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kay Sneath
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Padow Prince Leo Brave As A Lion
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Gold Strike Masako
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Hitoshi Sayama
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dreamstreet's Where's Wally
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.