Grand Rapids Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2019-05-25
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1612
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Southland's I'm In A Southern State Of Mind
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Joy Sierra Boice
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 630
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bear N Mind's All Systems Are Go From MTN-to-SEA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Riley Dean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 630
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 161
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Heirborn Crispy Creme
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Barbara J. O'Neill
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Rivervue
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh Ingram
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Burdachs Tomkats Iron Man ML
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen Dainard
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH HighWinds Stand By Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 81
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ A Dance With Dragons CA BCAT
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Brynmawr Night Sprite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Caledonia's Flower Power
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Cheri-A Wingo Lord Paddington
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen Dainard
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Itzy (Arena)
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Southland's I'm In A Southern State Of Mind
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Neahm's Camelots Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.