Key City Kennel Club, Inc. St. Peter, MN 2019-05-25
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 722
Best In Show
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Desmond Murphy
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hailey Sorensen
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Luck Be A Lady
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 32
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Sugartime The Natural
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Misty Hollow's Light It Up
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Luck Of The Draw
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Three Coins In The Fountain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Larry Berg
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Casun Capucine Eye Candy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Accolade Highway 61
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joseph Gregory
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gemm's Deuteronomy Is Strong And Courageous
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Midas Will Enjoy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Hot Topic of Oh-My
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Deep River Aspenwind Autumn Gold
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Energie's Crown Jewel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Larry Berg
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.