Paper Cities Kennel Club, Inc. Rothschild, WI 2014-07-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 471
Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet's You Could Be Mine
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia Caldwell
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Samantha VanBuren
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Playmor's Leap Of Faith RN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits Back By Popular Demand
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tri Pod N Flair Rill In The Fast Lane
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH SHR Kistryl Happy Together JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anthony DiNardo
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Laurel S'Simply Shocking Sabrina
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: All Around Albedo Just Roll With It
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Houla's Icefox Xpect Unexpected
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Lobato's Caught Red Handed
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Playmor's Leap Of Faith RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 18
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epochs New York Minute
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Talisman Walkers Young Gun
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Lake Effect's Spanx Is My Friend BN PN CGC
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sharob's Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anthony DiNardo
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Como & Iris Violets Are Blue
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH PP C's Take A Picture
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Ista's Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Trumpet's You Could Be Mine
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Safaris This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Knolland King Of The Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margauxs Va Voom
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Double R's Rumspringa
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Jerecho's Satin Sheets
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Larame Grip It & Rip It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.