Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2019-06-08
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 2605
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Pitts
- Entry: 54
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Pitts
- Entry: 53
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 510
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Studio N Kytra's Kovered in Kashmere
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anne P. Gallant
- Entry: 374
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Timaru Inas
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin-Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
- Entry: 511
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Antara's Homey Don't Play Dat!
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Spicestar's Zues's Thunder
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 261
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Richen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Torilan Forever Criminal Minds At Fede
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.