Berrien Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2014-07-20
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 801
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan A. Lester
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ricki Smith
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 74
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Legends What Women Want
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sweet Apple Temptation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan A. Lester
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees Little Bit Of Heaven SL
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Kahl Me Foxglen's Cool Dude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH High WInds Three Hour Tour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Signature
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showtime
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.