Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2019-06-09
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 2369
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brandon Edge
- Entry: 55
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brandon Edge
- Entry: 54
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 474
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 347
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Starfyre D'ArcangelJC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Huzzah Hound Of Ballycastle
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
- Entry: 466
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lynne Harwood
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dreamville King's Ransom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C Abbott
- Entry: 229
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 318
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
- Entry: 4
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.