Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Coeur D'Alene, ID 2019-06-09
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 650
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 274
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG NCM's Gold Digger SC BCAT
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Stasia's Mr Fantastic CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Classy Staffy's Look What's Brewin' Zeus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Jareaux Proud Mary
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Mambo Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shalamar Villager Proclamation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Lk Michigan RU Ready To Rumble CGC TKN RN ACT1
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Toreth's Tungsten Archer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.