Wheaton Kennel Club Wheaton, IL 2019-06-09
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 652
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Carissa A. Boettcher
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Carissa A. Boettcher
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Star Flight Frankly My Dear RN CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Pyrless Avalyn Du Jardin
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Dynasty
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Delaine Merino
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Gingerblu Uh Uh Ooh Keepn A Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHB Owyhee's The Labyrinth At Daydream
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Barnstorm Wicked Mean And Nasty By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Windmill Run's It's My Party
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Havi Aus Vinkona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.