Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. Morgantown, WV 2019-06-13
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 404
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alizabeth Lude
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summit's Game Set Match
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Splash's Tabatha Norman
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Rollickin' Roclyn Dream Girl
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Yuletide's Tripping Through Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Snow CGC TKI FDC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn Angelina Ballerina
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Repitition's Once In A Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Avatar Made To Be In Pictures
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 98
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Ederra's Black And White
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.