Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Valley Center, CA 2019-06-15
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 991
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Allan Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Shiraz Armand De Brignac
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emilie Hooker
- Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Allan Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Alibi's Grand Slam
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH PBJ's Lightening Thief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Thora Brown
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Topaz Tumblin Dice II
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Rott'NAcres Sun Of A Duke V Gold Coin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Trueheart Of Broadway
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Shida Wonder Woman
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Kalor Chindale Riptide
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Allan Brown
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.