Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Valley Center, CA 2019-06-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 943
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: Alibi's Grand Slam
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Allan Brown
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Strawberry's Doing It My Way
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Poli's Tempo Principale
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Cairnstone's Life Is A Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Thora P. Brown
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.