Bryn Mawr Kennel Club Ludwigs Corner, PA 2019-06-16
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 6
- Class: ---
- Name: Erin Bernecker
- Breed: Lowchen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Santy Gallivant Along Camre Polly
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Peter Frost
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Absolute Precious Gem
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH The Magpie's Beast Of Burden
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Alpine Glo's Houston We Have A Problem
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John T Ward
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 94
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Creekwood Cindy Lou Who
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Jere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.