Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Blackfoot, ID 2019-06-16
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 932
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 326
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ocoee Wild About Hunter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 53
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Princess Shellby JP Mikado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Briarcliff's La Bamba
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Riverrim Ole Oprys Jolene Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.