Cook Inlet Kennel Club Palmer, AK 2014-07-25
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 519
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Carberry
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brittney Lynn Barber
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Willowbrook At Harvard
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Skye's When Pipers Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Daghan East Of Eden
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Arwen Sweet Emotion
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce NA NAJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Foxfire N Icon Gotta Lotta Moxie
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Black Watch's Timbucktoo, DD, RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Maxl's Stay Gold
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Tokosha's Dawson Creek Gold V. Qualicom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Lil' Surfer Dude
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Miller's Memorable Alaska Bound
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Palancar's Stirling O'Hanluan Of Krisma
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Claymore's Flyboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Weeluv's M.T. Pockets
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Destiny's Passionate Kisses NA OAJ
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Winsum's Black Magic
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Takhini's Raging Bull
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Horizon Hi-Jinx Cabernet's Delight
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Windrift Moving To The Music
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Jonas House Amazing Amanda
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Danzn Starz Mother Conessor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hylowe's Bitter Sweet Symphony
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bronze White Oaks Willie Nelson
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Fantasi Little Jack Horner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.