Metairie Kennel Club, Inc. Kenner, LA 2014-08-01
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 994
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Ennis
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Ennis
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marianne McCullough
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Cole Ferreira
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Illyrian And Marburl's Hail To The Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Dancee I've Got A Secret
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Planett's Star Reporter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.