Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2019-07-07
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1137
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Joy Sierra Boice
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 365
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Suzu&Shannon's Gldns Rust Rnr's A Tu Salud
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 31
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Samantha Stoeke
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 365
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Stepping Stone's Dreamfinder
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Piperbrook's Emerald Star
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Elkhornscaolmhe Of Eagle
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Trireme Scandalous At Brodny
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Saredon This Is England
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Cherokee Legend River Region Roy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Kenneth A. Doeg
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.