Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2019-07-07
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1781
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Wills
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen l
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sonnenschein Yanna Maria
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 195
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Qla De Gras Very Wonderful Wins
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.