Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Dixon, CA 2014-08-02
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1582
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Donna Renton
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Marina Nagatani
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Big Sky's Augustus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kimera Vesper Lynd
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Aspen Republik Into The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River Silverice Solstice
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Sharbelle Greg-Mar International Boy
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Prairiwinds Ice Chips
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Zoji-La Tiesun
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive, PT
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Egypt Du Chateau Rocher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Peter Green
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Noblepicard Indigo Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.