Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2019-07-11
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 837
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Luv Bug's Champagne Toast To DeVita
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bindura's Breakers Of Chains JC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pitlochry's Emerald
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Seek & Destroy (Quijano)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Dark Waters Marvel's Gambit V Misty Lakes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Point Dexter V Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Rottenbull Abracadabra Gonna Reach Out N Grab Ya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Alenclaud Robin
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Always Dreaming
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.